Home
About
About EEB
Partners
Donors
Opportunities
Who we are
Our Members
Council
Board
Staff
What we do
Work Areas
Publications
Membership
About Membership
Membership Categories
How we work with our members
Our Working Groups
Our Members
Join!
Events
Events
Annual Conference
Rent a Meeting Space
News
META – EEB News
Press
Contact
✕
Staff
Our Members
Council
Board
Staff
Staff
who we are
STAFF
Our members
Council
Board
Staff
All
Senior Management
Policy
Agriculture & Food
Air Quality & Noise
Biodiversity, Water & Soil
Chemicals
Circular Economy
Climate & Energy
Economic Transition
Environmental Law & Justice
European Institutions & Governance
Global & Regional Processes
Mercury
Zero Pollution Industry
Communications
Core Communications
Policy Communications
Membership & Development
Membership
Development
Events
Finance, Personnel & Administration
Human Resources
Finance
IT & Office Management
All
Senior Management
Policy
Agriculture & Food
Air Quality & Noise
Biodiversity, Water & Soil
Chemicals
Circular Economy
Climate & Energy
Economic Transition
Environmental Law & Justice
European Institutions & Governance
Global & Regional Processes
Mercury
Zero Pollution Industry
Communications
Core Communications
Policy Communications
Membership & Development
Membership
Development
Events
Finance, Personnel & Administration
Human Resources
Finance
IT & Office Management
Select division
All
Communications
Finance, Personnel & Administration
Membership & Development
Policy
Senior Management
Select team
Patrick ten Brink
Secretary General
Patrizia Heidegger
Deputy Secretary General, Director for EU Governance, Sustainability and Global Policies
Stéphane Arditi
Director for Climate, Circular Economy and Industry
Faustine Bas-Defossez
Director for Nature, Health and Environment
Emma Ernsth
Director of Membership and Development
Christian Schaible
Head of Zero pollution Industry
Tatiana Santos
Head of Chemicals Policy
Sergiy Moroz
Policy Manager for Water and Biodiversity
Margherita Tolotto
Policy Manager for Air and Noise
Luke Haywood (on parental leave)
Policy Manager for Climate and Energy
Katharina Wiese
Policy Manager for Economic Transition and Gender Equality
Jean-Pierre Schweitzer
Policy Manager for Circular Economy (On Parental Leave)
Francesca Carlsson
Policy Manager for Environmental Law and Justice
Elena Lymberidi-Settimo
Policy Manager for 'Zero Mercury' Campaign
Dolores Romano
Policy Manager for Chemicals
Célia Nyssens-James (on parental leave)
Policy Manager for Agriculture and Food Systems
Davide Sabbadin
Acting Policy Manager for Climate and Energy
Sara Johansson
Senior Policy Officer for Water Pollution Prevention
Rina Guadagnini
Senior Policy Officer (External Consultant)
Riccardo Nigro
Senior Policy Officer for Zero Pollution Industry
Marco Musso
Senior Policy Officer for Circular Economy and Fiscal Reform
Manuela Gervasi
Senior Policy Officer for Sustainable Development and Public Participation
Laura Hildt
Senior Strategic Litigation Officer
Jai Krishna
Senior Policy Officer for Industrial Production
Frederik Hafen
Senior Policy Officer for Environmental Law and Democracy
Emily Macintosh
Senior Policy Officer for Textiles
Blanca Morales
Senior Policy Officer on Sustainable Consumption and Production (On Leave)
Aliki Kriekouki
Senior Technical Officer for Industrial Production
Sonia Goicoechea
Civil Society Engagement Officer (On Leave)
Olatz Finez
Policy Officer for Chemicals
Miriam Thiemann
Policy Officer for Sustainable Consumption
Laetitia Aumont
Policy Officer for Circular and Carbon Neutral Built Environment
Jeffrey Moxom
SDG Watch Europe Coordinator
Isabel Paliotta
Policy Officer for Sustainable Food Systems
Diego Marin
Policy Officer for Raw Materials and Resource Justice
Cosimo Tansini
Policy Officer for Renewable Energy
Charline Cheuvart
Policy Officer for Mercury
Fynn Hauschke
Policy Officer on Circular Economy & Waste
Mathieu Mal
Policy Officer for Agriculture and Climate
Emilie Tricarico
Policy Officer for System Change
Robin Roels
Associate Policy Officer for Raw Materials
Noémie Jegou
Associate Policy Officer for Chemicals
Margarida Martins
Associate Policy Officer for Environmental Law
Christine Hermann
Associate Policy Officer for Chemicals
Caroline Heinzel
Associate Policy Officer for Soil
Elena Fazio
Policy Assistant for Climate and Energy
Sonja Leyvraz
Assistant for Circular Economy
Maya Perera
Policy Assistant for Climate and Energy
DANIEL BUGGE
Policy Assistant for Agriculture and Food
Emélie Ehrlich
Research Intern for Circular Economy
Jacqueline Hilgendorf
Policy Intern for Chemicals
Christian Skrivervik
Communications Lead
Roberta Arbinolo
Senior Communications Officer for Circular Economy
Alberto Vela
Senior Communications Officer for Climate & Energy
Sarah Abou-Chleih
Communications Officer
Samantha Ibbott
Communications Officer for Agriculture and Food
Ruby Silk
Communications Officer for Environmental Law and Justice
Daniel Lissoni
Communications Officer for Air Quality and Noise
Bich Dao
Communications Officer for Circular Economy
Andreas Budiman
Communications Officer for Economic Transition
Beatriz Ortiz MartÃnez
Communications & Press Officer for Chemicals
Maria Luis Fernandes
Associate Communications Officer for Zero Pollution Industry
Ben Snelson
Associate Communications Officer for Agriculture and Food
Hannah O’Sullivan
Associate Communications Officer for Climate and Energy
ROI GOMEZ
Communications Assistant for Social Media and Content Creation
Tessa Jansoone (On parental leave)
Senior Development Officer
Alessia Biasioli
Senior Events Coordinator
Caterina Picciafuoco
Associate Membership Governance Officer
Andrea Gonzalez
Membership Engagement Officer
KALLIOPI TSEKOURA
Event Assistant
Linn Muscat Scerri
Membership & Development Assistant
ARIANNA LABASIN
Executive Coordinator
Aleksandra Kolodziejska
HR Manager
Athanasios Karathanos
Finance Manager
Sandra Cambule
Senior HR Officer
Quentin Monsieur
Senior Office and IT Coordinator
Marie-Neige Umurerwa
Senior Accounting Officer
Ervisa Cipi
Finance Officer
Guillermo Blazquez
Associate Finance Officer
Eleonora Volpe
Associate Finance Officer
Andrew Van Nyverseel
IT Technical Support Officer
Alina Lukianova
Secretary
Lorenzo Beccu
Accounting and Finance Assistant
ELENA SCIACCA
Administrative Assistant
This website uses cookies to improve your experience. By using this website you agree to our
Data Protection Policy
.
Read more
Accept all